Extra Curricular Clubs

Key stage 2 Lunchtime sports clubs until October half term

Club
Year 6 Girls Netball
Year 6 Sportshall Athletics Boys & Girls
Year 6 Gymnastics Boys & Girls
Girls Football
Year 6 Cross Country
Day
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Monday & Thursday
Time
12:50 – 1:20
12:20 – 12:50
12:20 – 1:20
12:20 – 12:50
12:20 – 12:50
Leader
Miss Turnbull
Miss Turnbull & Mr Davidson
Kirsty Chew
Miss Crossley
Miss Turnbull
Cost
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free

Key Stage 3 Lunchtime sports clubs until October half term

Club
Years 7 & 8 Table Tennis
Year 7 Girls Netball
Year 8 Basketball
Year 8 Netball
Year 7 Inter-form Football
Girls Football
Year 8 Boys Inter-form football
Day
Monday
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
Friday
Friday
Time
12:20 – 12:50
12:50 – 1:20
12:50- 1:20
12:20 – 12:50
12:50 – 1:20
12:20 – 12:50
12:50 – 1:20
Leader
Mr Hampson
Miss Turnbull
Mr Hampson
Miss Turnbull
Mr Davidson
Miss Crossley
Mr Davidson
Cost
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free

Key Stage 2 & 3 lunchtime clubs Music

Club
Pop Choir
Wind Ensemble
Only Boys Aloud
String Ensemble
Day
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Time
12:50 – 1:20
12:50 – 1:20
12:40 – 1:20
12:50 – 1:20
Leader
Mr Osborne
Mr Osborne
Mr Osborne
Mr Osborne
Cost
Free
Free
Free
Free

General

Club
Library Club
Animal House
Big Think
Comic Club
Coding Club
Trash Club
School Council rep meeting
Book Club
Art Club
Mandarin
Face painting
Day
Monday – Friday
Monday – Friday
Wednesday
Tuesday & Wednesday
Friday
Thursday
Monday
Tuesday & Friday
Thursday
Tuesday
Tuesday
Time
12:20 – 1:20
12:20 – 1:20
12:50 – 1:20
12:50 – 1:20
12:50 – 1:20
12:45 – 1:20
12:45 – 1:20
12:50 – 1:20
12:50 – 1:20
12.20 -1.00
12.40 – 1.20
Leader
Mrs Dyson
Mr Haigh
Mrs Glencorse
Mr Halksworth
Mr Clewarth
Mr Olumegbon
Mr Olumegbon Mrs Glencorse
Mrs Thompson
Miss Peace
Mrs Wilkinson
Ms Horton
Cost
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free
£16 in advance for 6 weeks
(Max 15 children)
£12 in advance for 6 weeks
(Max 16 Children)

 

Club
Maths Problem Solving
Maths Computer Club
Year 8 Computing
Computer Club
Year 8 Science Club
Day
Monday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Time
12:20 -1:20
12:20 -1:20
12:20 -1:20
12:20 -1:20
12:20 – 1:00
Leader
Mrs Dacres
Mrs Robinson
Mr McQueeney
Mr Ambler
Mr Home
Cost
Free
Free
Free
Free
Free

 

Club
Humanities
French
Science
Day
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Time
12:20 – 1:20
12:20 – 1:20
12:20 – 1:20
Leader
Mrs Pocock
Mrs Scouarnec
Mrs Francis
Cost
Free
Free
Free

 

After school sports clubs

Club
Judo (Boys & Girls)
Boys Hockey
Day
Tuesday
Friday
Time
3:45 – 4:45
3.45 – 4:45
Leader
Spencer
Kelly Fillingham
Cost
£16 Per half term in advance
£16 per half term in advance

After school clubs

Club
Homework Club
Warhammer
Gardening
Breakfast Club
Cooking Club
Arts and Crafts
Musical Theatre
Day
Monday – Friday
Thursday
Thursday
Monday-Friday
Tuesday
Tuesday
Tuesday
Time
3:45 – 5:00
3:50 - 5:30
3:45 – 5:00
8.00 – 8.30
3.45 – 5.45
3.45 – 5.45
3.45 – 5.45
Leader
Mrs Dyson & Ms Hodgson
Mr Bishop
Mrs Pocock
Mrs Johnson
Mrs Chinnery
Mrs Page
Mrs Mann
Cost
Free
Free
Free
See menu for prices
£16 in advance for 6 weeks of the half term
(10 Children max)
£12 for materials for 6 weeks
(10 Children max)
Free (10 Children max)